Where to buy
13 vendorssorted by per-unit pricelast checked 1d ago
Prices from partner vendors. Some are affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
1-pack1 offer
from $0.40 / unit- KeebsForAllUpdated 20h agoOut of stockNotify$0.40Check at KeebsForAll
18-pack1 offer
from $0.35 / unit- Divinikey— LubedUpdated 23h agoOut of stockNotify$6.30Check at Divinikey$0.35 / unit
35-pack1 offer
from $0.35 / unit- Omnitype— LubedUpdated 22h agoOut of stockNotify$12.25Check at Omnitype$0.35 / unit
47-pack1 offer
from $0.53 / unit- AmazonUpdated 16h agoIn stock$25.00Buy at Amazon$0.53 / unit
61-pack1 offer
from $0.49 / unit- AmazonUpdated 18h agoIn stock$30.00Buy at Amazon$0.49 / unit
68-pack1 offer
from $0.50 / unit- AmazonChecked 35h agoIn stock$34.00Buy at Amazon$0.50 / unit
70-pack6 offers
from $0.69 / unit- AmazonUpdated 23h agoIn stock$48.60Buy at Amazon$0.69 / unit
- Amazon— Brown 3 pinChecked 27h agoIn stock$48.60Buy at Amazon$0.69 / unit
- Amazon— Red 3 pinUpdated 16h agoIn stock$48.60Buy at Amazon$0.69 / unit
- Amazon— Blue 3 pinUpdated 20h agoIn stock$48.60Buy at Amazon$0.69 / unit
- Amazon— Speed SilverChecked 33h agoIn stock$66.50Buy at Amazon$0.95 / unit
- Amazon— Silent RedUpdated 18h agoIn stock$66.50Buy at Amazon$0.95 / unit
88-pack1 offer
from $0.45 / unit- AmazonBestUpdated 15h agoIn stock$40.00Buy at Amazon$0.45 / unit
Specifications
- Type
- Linear
- Actuation force
- 60 gf
- Bottom-out force
- 82 gf
- Pre-travel
- 2 mm
- Total travel
- 4 mm
- Spring
- barrel spiral spring
- Pin count
- 5-pin
- LED slot
- Yes
- Operating life
- 100,000,000 cycles
- Factory lubed
- Yes
- Stem
- MX (Cherry-compatible)
Not sure about a term? Hover the dotted-underlined values for a quick definition, or read Switches 101.
Smooth, muted "thock" — factory lube damps spring ping and stem friction. Heavier bottom-out deepens the low end.
We're collecting community-contributed sound tests. Meanwhile, Switches 101 explains how switch type, lube and housing material shape sound.
Full force-curve plots aren't ingested yet. Below is the pair we track on every switch — useful for a quick weight sanity check.
Looking for full graphs? Switches 101 → force curves explains how to read them and which weight range suits your typing style.
No community review summary has been published for this product yet.
We summarize reviews from Amazon, Reddit, ThereminGoat, Geekhack and YouTube once enough coverage is collected. In the meantime, our buying guides cover which specs to look for.
Compatibility
- Fits these sockets
Kailh Hotswap, Gateron Hotswap
Drop-in compatible hot-swap sockets.
- PCB requirement
5-pin PCB socket
Also fits 3-pin sockets after trimming the plastic legs.
- Keycap stem
MX (Cherry-compatible) stem
Works with any keycap set cut for this stem type.
Side-by-side comparison
| Spec | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Linear | Linear | Linear | Linear | Linear |
| Bottom-out | 82 gf | 56 gf | 40 gf | 48 gf | — |
| Factory lubed | Yes | — | — | — | — |
| Score | — | — | — | — | — |
| From | $0.45 | — | — | — | — |
Need more detail? Open full comparison →
Similar linear switches

Akko
Akko CS Air Switch
from—
Akko
Akko CS Crystal Blue Switch
from—
Akko
Akko CS Crystal Silver Switch
from—
Akko
Akko CS Crystal Switch
from—



